Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

November 2018

San Antonio – S PipelineResponse

November 16 @ 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
City of San Antonio Emergency Operations Center / Bexar County, 8039 Challenger Drive
San Antonio, TX 78235 United States
Free

Registration: 10:30 am PipelineResponse: 11:00 pm Counties: Atascosa, Bandera, Bexar, Blanco, Caldwell, Comal, Frio, Gillespie, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Hays, Karnes, Kendall, Kerr, Live Oak, Medina, Wilson

Find out more »

Hutchinson PipelineResponse & Mock Line Strike

November 19 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Hutchinson Community College Fire Science, 3211 E 4th Ave.
Hutchinson, KS 67501 United States
+ Google Map

Emergency Responder Registration: 10:00am - 10:30am PipelineResponse: 10:30am - 11:30am Excavator Registration: 11:00am - 11:30am Lunch: 11:30pm - 12:00pm Mock Line Strike: 12:00pm - 1:00pm

Find out more »

December 2018

Chevron Pipeline Awareness Program Meeker, CO

December 11 @ 8:30 am - 10:00 am
4-H Community Center, 700 Sulphur Creek Rd
Meeker, CO 81641 United States
+ Google Map

December 11th, 2018 Check In/Breakfast: 8:30am PipelineResponse: 9:00am 4-H Community Center 700 Sulphur Creek Road Meeker, CO 81641

Find out more »

January 2019

Dalhart PipelineResponse Class

January 15, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Rita Blanca Coliseum: West Side, 2222 FM 281
Dalhart, TX 79022 United States
+ Google Map
Free

Registration: 11:00 AM PipelineResponse: 11:30 AM Lunch: 12:00 PM   Counties Served: Dallam, Sherman, Hartley, Moore

Find out more »

Seminole PipelineResponse Class

January 15, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
City of Seminole: Ambassador Room, 101 East Avenue A
Seminole, TX 79360 United States
+ Google Map
Free

Registration: 11:00 AM PipelineResponse Class: 11:30 AM Lunch: 12:00 PM Counties Served: Gaines, Dawson, Andrews, Martin

Find out more »

Orange PipelineResponse Class

January 15, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Orange County Convention & Expo Center, 11474 FM 1442
Orange, TX 77630 United States
+ Google Map
Free

Registration: 11:00 AM PipelineResponse Class: 11:30 AM Lunch: 12:00 PM Counties Served: Orange, Jefferson, Chambers, Galveston

Find out more »

Spearman PipelineResponse Class

January 16, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
O’Loughlin Center: Meadows Room, 502 S. Brandt Street
Spearman, TX 79081 United States
+ Google Map
Free

Registration: 11:00 AM PipelineResponse: 11:30 AM Lunch: 12:00 PM   Counties Served: Hansford, Ochiltree, Hutchinson, Roberts

Find out more »

Rotan PipelineResponse Class

January 17, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
Rotan Community Center, 202 W. McArthur
Rotan, TX 79546 United States
+ Google Map
Free

Registration: 11:00 AM PipelineResponse Class: 11:30 AM Lunch: 12:00 PM Counties Served: Fisher, Jones, Nolan, Taylor

Find out more »

Lipscomb PipelineResponse Class

January 17, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Lipscomb County Clubhouse, 200 W. Main
Lipscomb, TX 79056 United States
+ Google Map
Free

Registration: 11:00 AM PipelineResponse Class: 11:30 AM Lunch: 12:00 PM   Counties Served: Lipscomb, Hemphill, Collingsworth, Wheeler

Find out more »

Wharton PipelineResponse Class

January 17, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Wharton Civic Center: O’ Quinn Room, 1924 N. Fulton
Wharton, TX 77488 United States
+ Google Map
Free

Registration: 11:00 AM PipelineResponse Class: 11:30 AM Lunch: 12:00 PM Counties Served: Wharton, Jackson, Matagorda

Find out more »
+ Export Events